Skip Navigation
 


 
This table is used for column layout.
 
     
 




 
Bates Staff Directory
Thomas Milaschewski - Principal - (978) 740-1250
Main Office
Name
Position
To send e-mail, add
@salemk12. org to name below
Thomas Milaschewski
Principal
thomasmilaschewski
Allyson Bachta
Assistant Principal
allysonbachta
Rachel Tjornehoj
Family Engagement Facilitator
racheltjornehoj
Catherine Stavrakas
School Psychologist
catherinestavrakas
Alicia Smyrlian
Team Chairperson
aliciasmyrlian
Krista Marcoulier
Nurse
kristamarcoulier
Karyn Reardon
Secretary
karynreardon
Counselors
Name
Position
To send e-mail, add
@salemk12. org to name below
Sari Rudolph
City Connects Coordinator
sarirudolph
Mallory Centonze
Adjustment Counselor-TSP
mallorycentonze
Iva Gojanovic
Adjustment Counselor-TSP
ivagojanovic
Teachers
Name
Position
To send e-mail, add
@salemk12. org to name below
Nancy Antrim
Kindergarten
nancyantrim
Melinda Drinkwater
Kindergarten
melindadrinkwater
Ashley Williamson
Kindergarten
ashleywilliamson
Joana Drumm
Kindergarten/1, TSP
joanadrumm
Jennifer Bartlett
Grade 1
jenniferbartlett
Patricia DiGaetano
Grade 1
patriciadigaetano
Meghan Schneider
Grade 1
meghanschneider
Christa Johnson
Grade 2
christajohnson
Dana Kleemola
Grade 2
danakleemola
Susan McLaughlin
Grade 2
susanmclaughlin
John Hannam
Grade 2/3 TSP
johnhannam
Grade 3
edwardmercier
Heidi Moeller
Grade 3
heidimoeller
Allison Sarno
Grade 3
allisonsarno
Thomas DeMontier
Grade 4
thomasdemontier
Anna Villano
Grade 4
annavillano
Jason Parrella
Grade 4/5 TSP
jasonparrella
Ann Larrabee
Grade 5
annlarrabee
Kelly Silk
Grade 5
kellysilk
Specialists
Name
Position
To send e-mail, add
@salemk12. org to name below
Todd Bleckley
Art
toddbleckley
Larry Ross
Behavior Specialist
larryross
Kathleen Williams
Behavior Specialist
kathleenwilliams
Anna Hillman
ELL
annahillman
Luz Villareal
ELL
luzvillareal
Kerstin Becker
Instrumental Music
kerstinbecker
David Deardorff
Instrumental
daviddeardorff
Nalani Fujiwara
Instrumental Music
nalanifujiwara
Sally Lincoln Vogel
Instrumental Music
sallylincolnvogel
Cindy Napierkowski
Instrumental Music
cynthianapierkowski
Music
annberman
Judee Davis
Occupational Therapist
judeedavis
John H. Robinson
Physical Education
johnrobinson
Allison Traxler
Literacy Coach
allisontraxler
Mary Ciulla
Reading Specialist
maryciulla
Kristin Mielcarz
Reading Specialist
kristinmielcarz
Barbara Dennie
Math Coach
barbaradennie
Barbara Spreen
Science Coach
barbaraspreen
Francesca Cassano
Inclusion Specialist
francescacassano
Allyson Wallace
Inclusion Specialist
allysonwallace
Beth Vandewalle
Speech Pathologist
bethvandewalle
Paraprofessionals
Deborah Jennings
Kindergarten
deborahjennings
Isabella Downs-Torres
Kindergarten
isabelladownstorres
Pamela Zwiercan
Kindergarten
pamelazwiercan
Denise Bynum
Inclusion
denisebynum
Joseph Coppellotti
Inclusion
josephcoppellotti
Kathleen Hall
Inclusion
kathleenhall
LeeAnn O'Neil
Inclusion
leeannoneil
Irene Sylvanowicz
Inclusion
irenesylvanowicz
Mary Kate Zipper
Inclusion
marykatezipper
Nancy Lipinski
Library
nancylipinski
Diane Richmond
TSP K-1
dianerichmond
Jean Martin
TSP K-1
jeanmartin
Bianca Genualdo
TSP 2-3
biancagenualdo
Loren Green
TSP 2-3
lorengreen
Alison Sweeney
TSP 4-5
alisonsweeney
Support
Michael Berube
Sr. Custodian
michaelberube
Zissis Alepakis
Custodian
zissisalepakis
Patricia Mento
Food Service - Head Cook
patriciamento
Donna Sullivan
Food Service
donnasullivan