Skip Navigation
 


 
This table is used for column layout.
 
     
 




 
Saltonstall Staff Directory
Nicholas Gesualdi - Principal - (978) 740-1297
Main Office
Name
Position
To send e-mail, add
@salemk12 .org to name below
Nicholas Gesualdi
Principal
nicholasgesualdi
Michael Lister
Assitant Principal
michaellister
Joan Iannaccone
Secretary
joaniannaccone
Lisa Duffy
Nurse
lisaduffy
Perla Peguero
Adjustment Counselor
perlapeguero
Julie Tapper
Guidance
julietapper
Estefania L'Heureux
Outreach
estefanialheureux
Laura Towey
Library Para
lauratowey
Teachers
Name
Position
To send e-mail, add
@salemk12 .org to name below
Kindergarten
cindyhatcher
Samantha Lebicz
Kindergarten
samanthalebicz
Catherine Corriveau
Grade 1/2
catherinecorriveau
Michelle Grundy
Grade 1/2
michellegrundy
Kerry Martin
Grade 1/2
kerrymartin
Donna Pelletier
Grade 1/2
donnapelletier
Grade 3/4
allisonbenoit
Kathryn DiPietro
Grade 3/4
kathryndipietro
Moira Gianelli
Grade 3/4
moiragianelli
Darlene Lupini
Grade 3/4
darlenelupini
Diego Fellows
Grade 5/6
diegofellows
Daniel Laroe
Grade 5/6
daniellaroe
Anne LeBlanc
Grade 5/6
anneleblanc
Susan Marsh
Grade 5/6
susanmarsh
Susan Brown
Grade 7/8 Humanities
susanjbrown
Robert Dunn
Grade 7/8 Science
robertdunn
Darryl Huntington
Grade 7/8 Math
darrylhuntington
Pamela Shorr
Grade 7/8 Humanities
pamelashorr
Kristin McNamara
SLD 5/6
kristinmcnamara
Rebecca Peebles
SLD 7/8
rebeccapeebles
Heidi Smith
SLD 3/4
heidismith
Rosemary Dunning
Special Education
rosemarydunning
Specialists
Name
Position
To send e-mail, add
@salemk12 .org to name below
Jane Pace
Art
janepace
Elisabeth Costin
ELL
elisabethcostin
Susan Morgenstern
ELL
susanmorgenstern
Melissa Aizanman
Literacy Coach
melissaaizanman
Nalani Fujiwara
Music, Instrumental
nalanifujiwara
Sally Lincoln-Vogel
Music, Instrumental
sallylincolnvogel
Cynthia Napierkowski
Music, Instrumental
cynthianapierkowski
Kathleen Dailey
Music
kathleendailey
Daniel Hakim
Physical Education
danielhakim
Lisa Critch
Reading SLD
lisacritch
Alayne Fix
Reading
alaynefix
Ellen Mandell-Steiner
Reading
ellenmandellsteiner
Mary Marro
Science
marymarro
Spanish
Julie Costa
Special Education
juliecosta
Debra Rees
Special Education
debrarees
Mary Elizabeth White
Special Education
maryelizabethwhite
Linda Farinelli
Team Chairperson
lindafarinelli
Anita Mehlman
Psychologist
anitamehlman
Kristin Jalbert
Speech
kristinjalbert
Technology
carolynosbahr
Paraprofessionals
Linda Abbene
Paraprofessional
lindaabbene
Marianna Barbrick
1:1 Paraprofessional
mariannabarbrick
Kelly Clyne
K Paraprofessional
kellyclyne
Gena Felton
SLD Paraprofessional
genafelton
Jane Galpert
Paraprofessional
janegalpert
Gail Goodwin
Paraprofessional
gailgoodwin
Anna Ginnetti-Ricci
1:1 Paraprofessional
annaricci
Pauline Lines
SLD Paraprofessional
paulinelines
Amy Pina-Harding
Lunch Paraprofessional
amypinaharding
Kim Robles
Paraprofessional
kimrobles
Liz Sadoski
SLD Paraprofessional
lizsadoski
Janet Santos
1:1 Paraprofessional
janetsantos
Penny Stamison
1:1 Paraprofessional
pennystamison
Laura Towey
Paraprofessional
lauratowey
Karen Veno
Paraprofessional
karenveno
Beverly Wodarski
Paraprofessional
beverlywodarski
Support
Paul Loud
Sr. Custodian
paulloud
Rafael Batista
Custodian
Food Service - Head Cook
Laurie Gagnon
Food Service
lauriegagnon